Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Student Premium Member Riikochan Artworks18/Female/Philippines Groups :iconcute-art-club: cute-art-club
Happy, Kawaii, Cute, Moe!
Recent Activity
Deviant for 4 Years
2 Week Premium Membership:
Given by MelancholyMai
Statistics 433 Deviations 3,484 Comments 45,372 Pageviews

MANGA: LonerXServant







CHAPTER 4 (working...)



LonerXservant

This manga can be also purchased in a JUMP Magazine: "Eminagazine" @ any Komikon Events (Philiipines) under:
Emina Club - RED Manga Alliance




STATUS



STATUS
FREE Bubbles Status Buttons: Commissions are OPEN by koffeelamFREE Bubbles Status Buttons: Trades are CLOSED by koffeelamFREE Bubbles Status Buttons: Kiribans are OPEN by koffeelamFREE Bubbles Status Buttons: Requests are CLOSED by koffeelam
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Next Kiriban: 65400PV
OPEN for Slot Reservation!
- 3 - fui fui by Emoji-kun


COMMISSIONS



WELCOME



Welcome Banner by socksyy


:iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz:
Hallow by Emoji-kun
Welcome to my page! Thanks for visiting! I hope you enjoy viewing my gallery!

Please do not hesitate to be friends with me. I don't eat people XD I would gladly appreciate it!

Also, i would like to thank everyone who watched me and those who will watch me. Thanks for adding my artworks to your favorites and for the llama badges you gave to me! :iconchitandaneplz:

_____________________________________
MY FRIENDS
:iconsakuraalice33: :iconxunq: :iconmaeamika: :iconchocoppyica: :iconaophrodite: :iconmventurina2: :iconamaya-ikumi: :iconkiyorinerii: :iconaotorithebluebird: :iconyuki890: :iconbatusawa:

:iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz:


ABOUT ME







:iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz:
Robu 2 by Emoji-kun

*Real Name: Marie Joy
*Nickname:riiko/riikochan
*Age: 18
*Birth date: July 23, 1996
*Nationality: Filipino
*Anime Artist

*Really loves Anime so much!
*Loves everything about Japan
*Favorite Artists: Kantoku, Kobuichi, Yuu Watase, Yone Kazuki

Stamp - Tablet User by firstfearWacom Bamboo stamp. by ellisn00bStamp - Photoshop User by firstfearStamp - Paint Tool Sai User by firstfear





:iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz::iconlacybowplz:

WORKLIST






Webcam

Friends

Groups

:icontheanimefanartclub: :iconcute-art-club: :iconartfavorite: :iconmagibaba:

Visitors

:iconyomaito115:
Yomaito115
Mar 5, 2015
6:29 pm
:iconmarshmallowwithchoco:
MarshmallowWithChoco
Mar 5, 2015
4:54 pm
:iconmagical-kittyhawk:
Magical-Kittyhawk
Mar 5, 2015
3:56 pm
:icondeaddemondude:
DeadDemonDude
Mar 5, 2015
1:53 pm
:icondorellymimi:
Dorellymimi
Mar 5, 2015
12:17 pm

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconwyattlear:
WyattLear Featured By Owner Feb 21, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
I just kinda barrel rolled through your gallery with a ton of faves and instead of going to each and saying the same thing i thought id just say your art is freaking incredible and i hope to learn from it and be better than I am now to one day be at your level! :squee:
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconhatsuu-aki:
hatsuu-aki Featured By Owner Feb 1, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Wow, I like your style, it's straight out of a shoujo manga  (╯︵╰,)
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconnienilovescats:
Nienilovescats Featured By Owner Jan 13, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
thank you for joining our group Anime-Samurai ! we hope you will have a fun time!
Reply
:iconaotorithebluebird:
aotorithebluebird Featured By Owner Dec 23, 2014
Merry Christmas, my dear Riiko

I wish you all the very best for the holidays and for the new year to be wonderful for you and your dear ones.

Having met you in DA for the first time has been a true blessing as you are not only a cool artist with skill and uniqueness but also a wonderful and fabulous human being.

Having your friendship (at least in the net^^) is truly a gift I will always treasure

Happy holidays >^w^<

Hug Hug Hug Hug Hug Hug Hug Hug Hug
Reply
(2 Replies)
:iconcyanwings:
Cyanwings Featured By Owner Oct 22, 2014
Thanks so much for joining :iconakatsuki-no-yona: Hope you enjoy your stay! :iconkyutsmileplz:
Reply
(1 Reply)
Add a Comment: